Hook Hampshire

Transport

Stagecoach Hampshire Number 13

Basingstoke - Hook - Alton. Monday to Friday

Operating DaysMonday to Friday
Stop F - Bus Station - Basingstoke7:107:408:209:0010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:2019:20
near - Magistrates Court - Eastrop (Hants)7:137:438:239:0310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:2219:22
S-bound - Park Gates - Eastrop (Hants)7:147:448:249:0410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:2319:23
SE-bound - Applegarth Close - Eastrop (Hants)7:157:458:259:0510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3516:0516:3617:0617:3618:2419:24
E-bound - Dickens Lane - Old Basing7:197:498:299:0910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:0916:4117:1117:4118:2819:28
adj - Byfleet Avenue - Hatch (Hants)7:197:498:299:0910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3916:0916:4117:1117:4118:2819:28
NE-bound - The Hatch - Old Basing7:217:518:319:1110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4116:1116:4317:1317:4318:3019:30
adj - The Red Lion - Nately Scures7:247:548:349:1410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4416:1416:4617:1617:4618:3219:32
E-bound - Nately Scures - Nately Scures7:257:558:359:1510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:1516:4717:1717:4718:3319:33
E-bound - Baredown - Nately Scures7:267:568:369:1610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:4817:1817:4818:3319:33
opp - Basingstoke Country Hotel - Heather Row7:267:568:369:1610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:1616:4817:1817:4818:3419:34
NE-bound - The Hogget - Nately Scures7:277:578:379:1710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:1716:4917:1917:4918:3519:35
NE-bound - War Memorial - Hook (Fleet)7:287:588:389:1810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:1816:5017:2017:5018:3619:36
E-bound - Old White Hart - Hook (Fleet)7:297:598:399:1910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:1916:5117:2117:5118:3619:36
S-bound - Rail Station - Hook (Fleet)7:308:008:409:2010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5217:2217:5218:3719:37
S-bound - Berry Court - Hook (Fleet)7:308:008:409:2010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:2016:5217:2217:5218:3719:37
S-bound - Lord Derby Roundabout - Warnborough Green7:338:038:449:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5617:2617:5618:4019:40
SE-bound - Castle Bridge Cottages - Warnborough Green7:348:048:449:2410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:5416:2416:5617:2617:5618:4119:41
SE-bound - Priors Corner - North Warnborough7:358:058:469:2610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:2616:5817:2817:5818:4219:42
S-bound - The Crown - North Warnborough7:378:078:489:2810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5816:2817:0017:3018:0018:4419:44
SW-bound - RAF Odiham Turning - Odiham7:388:088:499:2910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:2917:0117:3118:0118:4519:45
SE-bound - RAF Odiham - Odiham7:388:088:499:2910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5916:2917:0117:3118:0118:4519:45
NW-bound - RAF Odiham - Odiham7:398:098:519:3110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0116:3117:0317:3318:0318:4719:47
NW-bound - RAF Odiham Turning - Odiham7:39 8:519:3110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0116:3117:0317:3318:0318:4719:47
S-bound - Down Farm - South Warnborough7:40 8:529:3210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0216:3217:0417:3418:0418:4819:48
opposite - Lees Hill - South Warnborough7:43 8:559:3510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0516:3517:0717:3718:0718:5019:50
adj - Pickaxe Lane - South Warnborough7:45 8:579:3710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0716:3717:0917:3918:0918:5119:51
SW-bound - Goodhope Farm - South Warnborough7:45 8:579:3710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0716:3717:0917:3918:0918:5219:52
opp - Powntley Copse - Powntley Copse7:47 8:599:3910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0916:3917:1117:4118:1118:5419:54
o/s - The Golden Pot - Golden Pot7:49 9:019:4111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:1116:4117:1317:4318:1318:5519:55
E-bound - Brandon Close - Alton (Hants)7:54 9:059:4511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1516:4517:1817:4818:1819:0020:00
NE-bound - Wentworth Gardens - Alton (Hants)7:54 9:059:4511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1516:4517:1817:4818:1819:0020:00
N-bound - Greenfields Avenue - Alton (Hants)7:54 9:059:4511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1516:4517:1817:4818:1819:0020:00
adj - Lime Avenue - Alton (Hants)7:55 9:069:4611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1616:4617:1917:4918:1919:0120:01
NE-bound - Old Odiham Road - Alton (Hants)7:56 9:069:4611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1616:4617:1917:4918:1919:0120:01
outside - Alton College - Holybourne7:57 9:079:4711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1716:4717:2017:5018:2019:0220:02
Stand B - High Street - Alton (Hants)8:01 9:109:5011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2016:5017:2317:5318:2319:0520:05

Basingstoke - Hook - Alton. Saturday

Operating DaysSaturday
Stop F - Bus Station - Basingstoke7:208:209:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
near - Magistrates Court - Eastrop (Hants)7:238:239:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
S-bound - Park Gates - Eastrop (Hants)7:248:249:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
SE-bound - Applegarth Close - Eastrop (Hants)7:258:259:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
E-bound - Dickens Lane - Old Basing7:298:299:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
adj - Byfleet Avenue - Hatch (Hants)7:298:299:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
NE-bound - The Hatch - Old Basing7:318:319:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
adj - The Red Lion - Nately Scures7:348:349:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:33
E-bound - Nately Scures - Nately Scures7:358:359:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:34
E-bound - Baredown - Nately Scures7:368:369:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:34
opp - Basingstoke Country Hotel - Heather Row7:368:369:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:35
NE-bound - The Hogget - Nately Scures7:378:379:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:36
NE-bound - War Memorial - Hook (Fleet)7:388:389:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:37
E-bound - Old White Hart - Hook (Fleet)7:398:399:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:37
S-bound - Rail Station - Hook (Fleet)7:408:409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:38
S-bound - Berry Court - Hook (Fleet)7:408:409:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:38
S-bound - Lord Derby Roundabout - Warnborough Green7:448:449:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:41
SE-bound - Castle Bridge Cottages - Warnborough Green7:448:449:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:42
SE-bound - Priors Corner - North Warnborough7:468:469:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:43
S-bound - The Crown - North Warnborough7:488:489:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:45
SW-bound - RAF Odiham Turning - Odiham7:498:499:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:46
SE-bound - RAF Odiham - Odiham7:498:499:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:46
NW-bound - RAF Odiham - Odiham7:518:519:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:48
NW-bound - RAF Odiham Turning - Odiham7:518:519:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:48
S-bound - Down Farm - South Warnborough7:528:529:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:49
opposite - Lees Hill - South Warnborough7:558:559:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:51
adj - Pickaxe Lane - South Warnborough7:578:579:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:52
SW-bound - Goodhope Farm - South Warnborough7:578:579:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:53
opp - Powntley Copse - Powntley Copse7:598:599:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:55
o/s - The Golden Pot - Golden Pot8:019:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0118:56
E-bound - Brandon Close - Alton (Hants)8:059:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:00
NE-bound - Wentworth Gardens - Alton (Hants)8:059:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:00
N-bound - Greenfields Avenue - Alton (Hants)8:059:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:00
adj - Lime Avenue - Alton (Hants)8:069:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:01
NE-bound - Old Odiham Road - Alton (Hants)8:069:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:01
outside - Alton College - Holybourne8:079:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:02
Stand B - High Street - Alton (Hants)8:109:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:05

Hartley Wintney Community Bus

Hook Rail Station to Camberley - The Meadows

StopMonday, Wednesday and Friday
N-bound - Rail Station - Hook (Fleet)9:20-13:00
NE-bound - New White Hart - Hook (Fleet)9:20-13:00
NE-bound - Gefferys House - Hook (Fleet)9:21-13:01
E-bound - Hook House Farm - Hook (Fleet)9:21-13:01
E-bound - Holt Lane - Hook (Fleet)9:22-13:02
adj - Borough Court Road - Murrell Green9:23-13:03
NE-bound - The Phoenix Inn - Pheonix Green9:2711:2713:07
SE-bound - St Marys Park - Pheonix Green9:3011:30-
NE-bound - Southern Haye - Hartley Wintney9:3311:33-
NE-bound - Swan Court - Hartley Wintney9:3511:35-
NE-bound - Park Corner Road - Hartley Wintney9:3711:37-
NE-bound - Hulfords Lane - Hartfordbridge9:3811:38-
E-bound - Blackbushe Car Auctions - Yateley9:4111:41-
NE-bound - Cricket Hill Roundabout - Cricket Hill9:4411:44-
NW-bound - The Casa Hotel - Cricket Hill9:4611:46-
W-bound - The Oaks - Yateley9:4711:47-
NW-bound - Dungells Lane - Yateley9:4711:47-
N-bound - Home Park Road - Yateley9:4711:47-
opp - The White Lion - Yateley9:4911:49-
SE-bound - Manor Park - Yateley9:4911:49-
SE-bound - Lodge Grove - Yateley9:4911:49-
SE-bound - Chapel Corner - Darby Green9:5011:50-
o/s - The Spennys - Darby Green9:5111:51-
E-bound - Olde Farm Drive - Darby Green9:5111:51-
SE-bound - Green Lane - Blackwater (Hants)9:5111:51-
SE-bound - Reading Road - Blackwater (Hants)9:5211:52-
SE-bound - Frogmore Park Drive - Blackwater (Hants)9:5211:52-
E-bound - Willow Lane - Blackwater (Hants)9:5311:53-
E-bound - Rail Station & PO - Blackwater (Hants)9:5511:55-
- The Meadows - Sandhurst (Berks)10:0012:00-

Camberley - The Meadows to Hook Rail Station to

StopMonday, Wednesday and Friday
- The Meadows - Sandhurst (Berks) 10:4512:15
SW-bound - Rosemary Lane - Blackwater (Hants) 10:5012:20
W-bound - Willow Lane - Blackwater (Hants) 10:5012:20
NW-bound - Frogmore Park Drive - Blackwater (Hants) 10:5212:22
NW-bound - Reading Road - Blackwater (Hants) 10:5312:23
NW-bound - Green Lane - Blackwater (Hants) 10:5312:23
W-bound - Olde Farm Drive - Darby Green 10:5312:23
NW-bound - Chapel Corner - Darby Green 10:5412:24
NW-bound - Potley Hill Roundabout - Yateley 10:5412:24
NW-bound - Manor Park - Yateley 10:5512:25
adj - The White Lion - Yateley 10:5612:26
S-bound - Home Park Road - Yateley 10:5612:26
SE-bound - Dungells Lane - Yateley 10:5712:27
E-bound - The Oaks - Yateley 10:5812:28
SE-bound - The Casa Hotel - Cricket Hill-10:5812:28
SW-bound - Cricket Hill Roundabout - Cricket Hill-10:5812:28
SW-bound - Blackbushe Car Auctions - Yateley-11:0412:34
SW-bound - Hulfords Lane - Hartfordbridge-11:0612:36
SW-bound - Park Corner Road - Hartley Wintney8:4811:0812:38
SW-bound - Swan Court - Hartley Wintney8:5011:1012:40
SW-bound - Southern Haye - Hartley Wintney8:5111:1112:41
SE-bound - St Marys Park - Pheonix Green8:5511:1512:45
SW-bound - The Phoenix Inn - Pheonix Green8:5711:1712:47
S-bound - Mortimer Close - Murrell Green8:5711:1712:47
S-bound - Station - Winchfield9:0011:2012:50
N-bound - Mortimer Close - Murrell Green9:03-12:52
opp - Borough Court Road - Murrell Green9:08-12:55
W-bound - Holt Lane - Hook (Fleet)9:10-12:57
W-bound - Hook House Farm - Hook (Fleet)9:12-12:58
SW-bound - Gefferys House - Hook (Fleet)9:13-12:58
SW-bound - New White Hart - Hook (Fleet)9:14-12:59
S-bound - Rail Station - Hook (Fleet)9:15-13:00

Hook Station

Bus Stops

Hook Rail Station (Travelling South) Bus Stop

Hook Rail Station (Travelling North) Bus Stop

Train Times

South West Trains Timetable for Services Betwen Basingstoke and London Waterloo

It appears you don't have a PDF plugin for this browser. No biggie... you can click here to download the PDF file.

Hook Taxi Firms

Capital Cars

Footprint Taxis

Hart Exec Travel

Hart Taxis

Star Taxis

© hookinhampshire.co.uk 2018